Skip to content
Careers · Montréal & Laval

Jointhe crew.

Work with a crew that specializes in restoring wrought iron structures, all across Montréal and Laval.
Three members of the Peinture GR crew shaking hands and smiling
Grow with Peinture GR

From painter to operations
manager.

We grow our people. Each role opens the door to the next: you start on the job site, then lead a crew, then oversee all of our operations.

  1. 01Crew member: painter$25 to $27 an hour
  2. 02Crew lead$30 to $33 an hour
  3. 03Operations manager$35 to $40 an hour
  • 01

    Crew member: painter

    $25 to $27 an hour

    Want to learn, build your skills and grow with a company that's growing too?

    What we offer

    • All the equipment you need
    • Training and learning on the job
    • A dynamic crew
    • A path to crew lead

    Your role

    • Prep and painting
    • Teamwork
    • Keeping the site clean and organized
    • Delivering a quality finish

    We're looking for someone motivated, reliable and ready to learn.

  • 02Year-round

    Crew lead

    $30 to $33 an hour

    At Peinture GR there's no seasonal layoff: exterior painting in summer, interior painting in winter. You run your job sites from start to finish and work on your own. You get your own work van, and you can take it home.

    What we offer

    • Year-round work
    • A work van you can take home
    • All the equipment you need
    • A crew to lead
    • A path to operations manager

    Your role

    • Run the job site from start to finish
    • Supervise your crew
    • Keep quality and progress on track
    • Communicate with the client
    • Do the final walkthrough and make sure the client is happy

    We're looking for someone independent, responsible and organized.

  • 03Year-round

    Operations manager

    $35 to $40 an hour

    At Peinture GR, summer is for exterior painting and winter is for interior painting. You oversee our crews and make sure every job meets our quality standards. You get your own work vehicle, and you can take it home.

    What we offer

    • Year-round work
    • A work vehicle you can take home
    • All the equipment you need
    • Managing several crews
    • A key role in Peinture GR's growth

    Your role

    • Oversee job sites and crew leads
    • Control quality and schedules
    • Handle problems on the ground
    • Make sure clients are satisfied
    • Be the link between the crews and management
Application · 2 minutes

Send your application.

You don't need a perfect résumé. If you are reliable, hard-working and ready to learn, we want to meet you.

Job you're interested in
Availability

Your résumé